COURSE FINDER
ABOUT
PROGRAMS
PLANNING
CONNECT
GIVE BACK

Our Educators


Field Staff and Instructors


Jaime Amling

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Collin Appleby

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ashley Babcock

Instructor - Southwest Program

Bart Blankenship

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Nicholas Bollen

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Haydn Braun

Insructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Ian Buchsbaum

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Bjorn Burk

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Cathy Cowles

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Annie DeFrancia

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Bridgett Durfey

Head Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Christina Fletcher

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Austin Gibney

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Chris Gilson

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Jacob Grant

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Katie Grauel

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Emily Hansen

Instructor - Southwest Program

Brad Hanson

Instructor - Southwest Program

Jenna Harnick

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Joella Hartzler

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Brighton Hayashida

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Gwen Holton

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Amelia la plante Horne

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Jackson Hughston

Instructor - Southwest Program

Curtis Huey

Instructor - Southwest Program

Joe Kassay

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Bill Kinter

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Forrest Kohere

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Joseph Kubis

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Elizabeth Kunz

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ethan Kurinsky

Instuctor - Southwest Program

Annika Levaggi

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Megan Macomber

Instructor & Program Manager - Southwest Program

Aidan Manahan

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Catherine Mailoux

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Archie Millar

Warehouse Manager - Rocky Mountain Program

Laurie Normandeau

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Adam Pecan

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Claire Pennell

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ethan PIerce

Instructor - Southwest Program

Becca Ploener

Logistics - Southwest Program

Emily Radek

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Eddie Salgado

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Julia Simoes

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Haley Slone

Instructor - Southwest Program

Joey Solis

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Hunter Stafford

Instructor - Southwest Program - Moab

Dan Susman

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Hannah Trullaz

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Wiley Wakeman

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Rowan Waller

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Jenna Westendorf

Instructor - Southwest Program

Isabella Zytka

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Sign Up for Updates


Stay informed on Colorado Outward Bound School news and updates!
Please fill out the form below to begin receiving our email newsletter.
En Español