COURSE FINDER
ABOUT
PROGRAMS
PLANNING
CONNECT
GIVE BACK
Donate

Our Educators


Field Staff and Instructors


Jaime Amling

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Collin Appleby

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ashley Babcock

Instructor - Southwest Program

Zoë Bettmann

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Bart Blankenship

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Katie Bloomfield

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Mikaela Bollag

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Nicholas Bollen

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Haydn Braun

Insructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Xavier Bravo

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ian Buchsbaum

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Bjorn Burk

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Meryn Campbell

Instructor - Southwest Program

Zach Carlino

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Mackenzie Connor

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Cathy Cowles

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Annie DeFrancia

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Vanessa Delarca

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Rob Dillon

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Paul Duba

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Bridgett Durfey

Head Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Patrick Downing

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Christina Fletcher

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Wendy Forrester

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Austin Gibney

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Chris Gilson

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Travis Glynn

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Jacob Grant

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Katie Grauel

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Meagan Greenzaid

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Emily Hansen

Instructor - Southwest Program

Brad Hanson

Instructor - Southwest Program

Jenna Harnick

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Miles Hart

Instructor - Southwest Program

Joella Hartzler

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Brighton Hayashida

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Sophie Heit

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Rachel Holland

Culinary Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Gwen Holton

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Amelia la plante Horne

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Jackson Hughston

Instructor - Southwest Program

Curtis Huey

Instructor - Southwest Program

Priscilla Hunt

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Michael Jarocki

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Nick Jordan

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Joe Kassay

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Justine Kennedy

Instructor - Southwest Program

Bill Kinter

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Laura Knapp

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Forrest Kohere

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Joseph Kubis

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Programs

Elizabeth Kunz

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ethan Kurinsky

Instuctor - Southwest Program

Sam Krumholz

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Steven Langford

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Annika Levaggi

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Megan Macomber

Instructor & Program Manager - Southwest Program

Catherine Mailoux

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Rachael Maloney

Instructor - Southwest Program

Aidan Manahan

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Tran Mawicke

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Nolan McKenney

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Kaitlyn Medina

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Tate Michener

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Archie Millar

Warehouse Manager - Rocky Mountain Program

Morgan Nicholson

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Laurie Normandeau

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Trevor Oman

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Sav Opp

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Michael O'Shea.

Instructor - Rocky Mountain & Southwest Program

Lacey Parker

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Logan Parr

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Maura Pate

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Adam Pecan

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Claire Pennell

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Ethan PIerce

Instructor - Southwest Program

Becca Ploener

Logistics - Southwest Program

Zack Quine

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Emily Radek

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Maura Reed

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Maggie Rehberg

Head Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Laurel Robinson

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Eddie Salgado

Logistics Coordinator - Rocky Mountain Program

Ren Short

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

JJ Simms

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Julia Simoes

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Haley Slone

Instructor - Southwest Program

Joey Solis

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Hunter Stafford

Instructor - Southwest Program - Moab

Dan Susman

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Sam Talbert

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Samuel Taylor

Instructor - Southwest Program

Hannah Trullaz

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Sienna Vollbrecht

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Rowan Waller

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Jenna Westendorf

Instructor - Southwest Program

Olivia Wetzel

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Kim Williams

Instructor - Southwest Program

Vinaya Williams

Instructor - Rocky Mountain Program

Isabella Zytka

Logistics Coordinator - Southwest Program

Sign Up for Updates


Stay informed on Colorado Outward Bound School news and updates!
Please fill out the form below to begin receiving our email newsletter.
En Español